Results from various races taking place within Natrona County, for the 2014 Primary Election.

Click here to see Election Results for Governor, US House, State Senate and State House.

Last Update Posted: 8:58pm

Those candidates who are running unopposed are not listed, unless a write-in candidate wins.

Natrona County Commissioner - Republican: (Top 3 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Because the difference between 3rd and 4th was less than 1%, a mandatory recount has been issued by the Natrona County Clerks Office.

Robert Hendry - 17.08%

John Lawson - 14.42%

Stephen Schlager - 13.60% or 3,532 votes

Todd Murphy - 13.30% or 3,454 votes

Janel Moore - 10.71%

Brian DeVault - 9.81%

Jacquie Anderson - 8.53%

Paul Paad - 7.51%

Ellen Young - 4.75%

Natrona County Commissioner - Democrat: (Both candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Terry Wingerter - 49.65%

Mike Gilmore - 47.62%

Casper City Council Ward 1: (Top 2 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Robin Mundell - 49.98%

Kimberly Holloway - 30.19%

Gabriel Phillips - 19.21%

Casper City Council Ward 2: (Top 2 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Paul Meyer - 53.86%

Shawn Johnson - 32.79%

Shey Snapp - 12.48%

Casper City Council Ward 3: (Top 4 advance to General Election) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Ray Pacheco - 30.49%

Kenyne Schlager - 27.60%

William Street - 16.33%

Phil Jones - 12.78% or 744 votes

Shawn Manning - 12.54% or 730 votes

Bar Nunn Mayor: (Both candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 2) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Patrick Ford - 55.45%

Jerry Petty - 44.22%

Bar Nunn Town Council: (All candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 3) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Teri Kelly - 38.72%

Joshua Bake - 34.53%

Robert Hoover  - 25.55%

Evansville Town Council: (All candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 4) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Joseph Knop - 30.53%

Ernest Blackford - 22.84%

Walt Berens - 22.60%

Michael Botkin - 22.60%

Mills Town Council: (All candidates advance to General Election, unless a write-in candidate, places in the top 4) 100% of voting precincts reporting

Seth Coleman - 31.37%

Ruth Pitts - 23.56%

Mary Renz - 22.83%

Kris Muggenburg - 20.03%